Online Enquiry
Name *
Phone *
Email *
Enquiry
* Required fields

X Close

SPORTSWRITER

Artsplace – Precious Beauty – Jate Lobell

P2 1:49.4 P3 1:48.6 $1,566,460

Bay Horse 2007 15.3hh


  • Now standing at Alabar - 03 5859 2201
  • Sire of Shezallapples - 1:53.3 Gr1 2YO NSW Breeders Challenge
  • Sire of 14/15 NSW 3YO of the Year - Read About Lexy 1:53.5
  • 2014/15 NSW Sire of the Year
  • 2014 Aust, USA & Canadian Leading First Crop Sire
  • 2009 USA  &  Canadian 2YO Pacing Colt of the Year
Artsplace Abercrombie Silent Majority
Bergdorf
Miss Elvira Albatross
Ladalia Hanover
Precious Beauty Jate Lobell No Nukes
J.R. Amy
Dominique Semalu Big Towner
Midi A Semalut
Age Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings Time
2 8 7 1 - $815,860 1:49.4
3 6 1 1 1 $750,780 1:48:6
Lifetime 14 8 2 1 $1,566,460 -

 

Click here for more information

 

Proudly announcing the latest progeny first past the post… 

  • Boobalaga Road: Race 1 Canberra (7/5/16)
  • Seenohearnospeakno: Race 6 Young (6/5/16)
  • Wabi Sabi: Race 2 Young (6/5/16)
  • Brighty Valentine: Race 5 Bendigo (5/5/16)
  • Our Uncle Sam: Race 1 Bendigo (5/5/16)
  • Jodan: Race 6 Penrith (5/5/16)
  • Wesley: Group 2 Monford Group Champagne Classic Gloucester Park (29/4/16)
  • Seenohearnospeakno: Race 6 Wagga (29/4/16)
  • Doctor Feld: Race 5 Wagga (29/4/16)
  • Jodan: Race 6 Newcastle (28/4/16)
  • Mondo Sports: Race 1 Newcastle (28/4/16)
  • Sportygal: Race 5 Bathurst (27/4/16)
  • Miss Nickels: Race 1 Canberra (26/4/16)
  • Sports Chaton: Race 6 Tabcorp Park Menangle (26/4/16)
  • Mitch Maguire: Race 2 Waikato NZ (25/4/16)
  • Writeadream: Race 5 Coolamon (25/4/16)
  • Wemen Sporty: Race 6 Elmore (24/4/16)
  • Mondo Sports: Race 1 Newcastle (23/4/16)
  • Jodan: Race 2 Bankstown (22/4/16)
  • Express Bomber: Race 2 Young (22/4/16)
  • Niki No No: Race 6 Wangaratta at Shepparton (19/4/16)
  • Gentleman Red: Race 6 Bathurst (15/4/16)
  • Jodan: Race 1 Penrith (14/4/16)
  • Got The Scoop: Race 6 Bankstown (11/4/16)
  • Old Studley Road: Race 2 Bankstown (11/4/16)
  • Star Writer: Race 3 Bathurst (8/4/16)
  • Missy Deyo: Race 2 Wagga (8/4/16)
  • Sporty Shannon: Race 7 Dubbo (6/4/16)
  • Boobalaga Road: Race 7 Canberra (4/4/16)
  • Ravishing Girl: Race 3 Canberra (4/4/16)
  • Niki No No: Race 7 Ballarat (4/4/16)
  • Lombo Mom De Plume: Race 2 Albury (2/4/16)
  • Brighty Valentine: Race 8 Geelong (31/3/16)
  • Got The Scoop: Race 4 Fairfield (28/3/16)
  • Boundtobemad: Race 10 Bathurst (26/3/16)
  • Sporty Spook: Race 11 Wagga (22/3/16)
  • Sport Report: Race 8 Bathurst (21/3/16)
  • Spiritwriter: Race 2 Hamilton (21/3/16)
  • Our Odette: Race 2 Boort (20/3/16)
  • Midnight Scribe: Race 5 Wagga (18/3/16)
  • Seenohearnospeakno: Race 7 Wagga (18/3/16)
  • Writeaboutchelsea: Race 3 Geelong (15/3/16)
  • Spiritwriter: Race 4 Horsham (14/3/16)
  • Mondo Sports: Race 5 Newcastle (12/3/16)
  • Gasmonkey: Race 4 Gold Coast at Albion Park (11/3/16)
  • Rodney Strides: Race 6 Penrith (10/3/16)
  • Got The Scoop: Race 4 Penrith (10/3/16)
  • Fastestgirlintown: Race 7 Bathurst (9/3/16)
  • Mirth Maker: Race 6 Redcliffe (9/3/16)
  • Sporty Spook: Race 4 Leeton (8/3/16)
  • Spiritwriter: Race 4 Geelong (7/3/16)
  • King Crocker: Race 6 Port Pirie (4/3/16)
  • Lombo Newsy Scoop: Race 8 Wagga (4/3/16)
  • Outta Crossgar: Race 10 Bathurst (2/03/16)
  • Fastestgirlintown: Race 8 Bathurst (2/03/16)
  • Theeyeshaveit: Race 5 Globe Derby (29/02/16)
  • Sports Chaton: Race 1 Newcastle (29/02/16)
  • Mister Brazil: Race 4 Newcastle (29/02/16)
  • Mitch Maguire: Race 4 Auckland (26/02/16)
  • Our Uncle Sam: Race 8 Bathurst (26/02/16)
  • Perfectly Written: Race 7 Globe Derby (26/02/16)
  • King Crocker: Race 3 Wagga (23/02/16)
  • Outta Crossgar: Race 1 Bathurst (21/02/16)
  • Violets Tooth: Race 2 Bathurst (21/02/16)
  • Wesley: Race 5 Bunbury (20/02/16)
  • Got The Scoop: Race 2 Penrith (18/02/16)
  • Cherry Express: Race 2 Parkes (17/02/16)
  • Gasmonkey: Race 2 Albion Park (16/02/16)
  • Sports Dollars: Race 5 Junee (16/02/16)
  • Star Writer: Race 8 Orange at Bathurst (14/02/16)
  • Wabi Sabi: Race 10 Bathurst (10/02/16)
  • King Crocker: Race 7 Young (9/02/16)
  • Cherry Express: Race 5 Young (9/02/16)
  • Vapar Glenn: Race 1 Terang (9/02/16)
  • Wesley: Race 1 Bunbury (9/02/16)
  • Perfectly Written: Race 7 Whyalla at Port Pirie (5/02/16)
  • Got The Scoop: Race 6 Penrith (4/02/16)
  • Sheza Sportstar: Race 2 Bendigo (3/02/16)
  • Southpark Star: Race 1 Gloucester Park (2/02/16)
  • Fastestgirlintown: Race 7 Wagga (2/02/16)
  • Mister Brazil: Race 4 Goulburn (1/02/16)
  • Star Writer: Listed Classic Race 4 Menangle (30/01/16)
  • Laforce: Race 3 Carrick (30/01/16)
  • Brighty Valentine: Race 7 Ballarat (29/01/16) 
  • Midnight Scribe: Race 2 Wagga (29/01/16) 
  • Got The Scoop: Race 7 Penrith (28/01/16)
  • The Lone Ranger: Race 4 HR Waikato (28/01/16)
  • Violets Tooth: Race 2 Parkes (26/01/16)
  • Sporty Spook: Race 6 Junee (24/01/16)
  • Lombo Newsy Scoop: Race 3 Junee (24/01/16)
  • Allebasi: Race 6 Shepparton (21/01/16)
  • Bonnie Dear: Race 3 Shepparton (21/01/16)
  • Royal Vendetta: Race 1 Shepparton (21/01/16)
  • Wesley: Race 1 Pinjarra (18/01/16)
  • Kingofthestars: Race 2 Hamilton (17/01/16)
  • Telegraph Love: Race 9 Albany (16/01/16)
  • Perfectly Written: Race 8 Port Pirie (15/01/16)
  • Gallymont Sport: Race 6 Gold Coast (15/01/16)
  • Star Writer: Race 3 Bathurst (15/01/16)
  • Midnight Scribe: Race 2 Cobram (11/01/16)
  • Jasmin Amal: Race 3 Pinjarra (11/01/16)
  • Jilliby Shania: Race 2 Geelong (11/01/16)
  • Sport Report: Race 7 Temora (8/01/16)
  • Kingofthestars: Race 4 Terang (5/01/16)
  • Boundtobemad: Race 2 Temora (2/01/16)
  • Smooth Sailor: Race 1 Temora (2/01/16)